Call 0804304707979% Response Rate
Send E-mail

Syrotech Products

We are a leading Wholesale Trader of 10/100 single fiber media converter, 10/100/1000m multimode media converter, 1000base dual fiber media converter, 1000base single fiber media convertor, drop cable and adaptor type attenuator from Ahmedabad, India.
Get CALLBACK

10/100 Single Fiber Media Converter

10/100 Single Fiber Media Converter
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 1,100 / pair
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandSyrotech
Network Speed10/100 Mbps
DistanceSMF 20 Km
Gross WeightExternal : 0.4kg Internal: 0.5kg
DimensionsExternal: 94mm x 70mm x 26mm Internal: 140mm x 110mm x 30mm
ColorBlack
Wavelength1550nm
No.s of Fiber Port1 Connector

10/100Mbps auto-sensed, easily upgrade

  • Full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed
  • MDI/MDI-X Auto Negotiation
  • 10/100Mbps store-and-forward
  • 100Mbps cut-through transmission
  • Packet size up to1518bytes
  • Supporting VLAN / VoIP /QoS packets
  • Support flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  • Supporting STP to form a redundant network
  • Extremely low power consumption, low heat, stable performance
  • Providing Desktop, Wall-mounted, Chassis, DIN-rail installation
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

10/100/1000M Multimode Media Converter

10/100/1000M Multimode Media Converter
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 2,850 / Unit
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Flow ControlFull duplex: flow control, Half duplex: back pressure
Gross WeightExternal : 0.4kg, Internal: 0.5kg
StandardIEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet
WavelengthSMF: 1310nm
Working PowerDC 5 V 1 A
AC Power Supply100V~ AC240V to 5V1A
DC Power Supply-36~-72V to 5V1A
Power ConsumptionLess Than 3W
Operating Temperature-10~55 Degree C
Storage Temperature-40~85 Degree C
Relative Humidity5% to 95% non-condensing
DimensionsExternal: 94mmx70mm*26mm, Internal: 140mmx110mmx30mm
Data RateCopper: 10/100/1000M; Fiber: 155M
Network Speed1000mbps
No of Copper Port1
Cooper Port ConnectorRJ45 Connector
Cooper Port Distance100 m
No of Fiber Port1
Fiber Port ConnectorSC as default
Fiber Port DistanceSMF 550m

GOMC-1303-02 10/100/1000M Fiber Media Converter translates the signal from a twist-pair 10/100/1000Base-TX cable to 1000Base-FX fiber optic cable, extends data transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to 550m on dual fiber optic. 

Features:

  • 10/100/1000Mbps auto-sensed, easily upgrade
  • Full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed
  • MDI/MDI-X Auto Negotiation
  • 10/100/1000Mbps store-and-forward
  • 100Mbps cut-through transmission
  • Packet size up to1518bytes
  • Support 9K Jumbo Frame
  • Supporting VLAN / VoIP /QoS packets
  • Support flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  • Supporting STP to form a redundant network
  • Extremely low power consumption, low heat, stable performance
  • Providing Desktop, Wall-mounted, Chassis, DIN-rail installation
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

1000Base Dual Fiber Media Converter

1000Base Dual Fiber Media Converter
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 2,450 / Piece
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Flow ControlFull duplex: flow control, Half duplex: back pressure
Gross WeightExternal : 0.4kg, Internal: 0.5kg
StandardIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
Power ConsumptionLess Than 3W
Operating Temperature-10~55 Degree C
Storage Temperature-40~85 Degree C
Relative Humidity5% to 95% non-condensing
DimensionsExternal: 94mmx70mm*26mm, Internal: 140mmx110mmx30mm
Data RateCopper: 10/100/1000M, Fiber: 1.25G
No of Copper Port1
Cooper Port ConnectorRJ45 Connector
Cooper Port Distance100m
No of Fiber Port1
Fiber Port ConnectorSC as default
Fiber Port WavelengthMMF: 850 /SMF: 1310nm
Fiber Port DistanceMMF 2Km SMF 20Km

GOMC-1312-20 10/100/1000M Fiber Media Converter translates the signal from a twist-pair 10/100/1000Base-TX cable to 1000Base-FX fiber optic cable, extends data transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to 20km by dual fiber optic cable.

Features:
  • 10/100/1000Mbps auto-sensed, easily upgrade
  • Full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed
  • MDI/MDI-X Auto Negotiation
  • 10/100/1000Mbps store-and-forward
  • 1000Mbps cut-through transmission
  • Packet size up to1518bytes
  • Support 9K Jumbo Frame
  • Supporting VLAN / VoIP /QoS packets
  • Support flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  • Supporting STP to form a redundant network
  • Extremely low power consumption, low heat, stable performance
  • Providing Desktop, Wall-mounted, Chassis, DIN-rail installation

LED indicators: 
  • PWR (power supply); 
  • FL/A (optical link/action)
  • FDX (FX full duplex), 
  • TL/A (twisted pairs link/action)
  • 100 (100M transmission rate of twisted pairs), 
  • 1000 (100M transmission rate of optical fiber)

Power Supply: 
  • Working power: DC5V 1A
  • AC Power Supply: 100V~ AC240V to 5V1A 
  • Or DC Power Supply: -36~-72V to 5V1A
  • External / Internal Power Supply Optional

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: GOMC-1312-20
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

1000Base Single Fiber Media Convertor

1000Base Single Fiber Media Convertor
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 950 / Unit
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Flow ControlFull duplex: flow control; Half duplex: back pressure
Gross WeightExternal : 0.4kg, Internal: 0.5kg
Network Speed1000mbps
Fiber Port DistanceSMF 20Km
Power ConsumptionLess Than 3W
Operating Temperature-10~55 Degree C
Storage Temperature-40~85 Degree C
Relative Humidity5% to 95% non-condensing
DimensionsExternal: 94mmx70mm*26mm, Internal: 140mmx110mmx30mm
StandardIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
Data RateCopper: 10/100/1000M; Fiber: 1.25G
No of Copper Port1
Cooper Port ConnectorRJ45 Connector
Cooper Port Distance100m
No of Fiber Port1
Fiber Port ConnectorSC as default
Fiber Port WavelengthSMF Bi-di 1310/1550nm

Features:
  • 10/100/1000Mbps auto-sensed, easily upgrade
  • Full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed
  • MDI/MDI-X Auto Negotiation
  • 10/100/1000Mbps store-and-forward
  • 1000Mbps cut-through transmission
  • Packet size up to1518bytes
  • Support 9K Jumbo Frame
  • Supporting VLAN / VoIP /QoS packets
  • Support flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  • Supporting STP to form a redundant network
  • Extremely low power consumption, low heat, stable performance
  • Providing Desktop, Wall-mounted, Chassis, DIN-rail installation

LED indicators: 
  • PWR (power supply); 
  • FL/A (optical link/action)
  • FDX (FX full duplex), 
  • TL/A (twisted pairs link/action)
  • 100 (100M transmission rate of twisted pairs), 
  • 1000 (100M transmission rate of optical fiber)

Power supply: 
  • Working power: DC5V 1A
  • AC Power Supply: 100V~ AC240V to 5V1A 
  • Or DC Power Supply: -36~-72V to 5V1A
  • External / Internal Power Supply Optional

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: GOMC-BI3512-20_GOMC-BI5312-20
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

Drop Cable

Drop Cable
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 5.5 / Meter
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Insulation MaterialPE
Protection TypeShielded
Usage/ApplicationNetwork
Wavelength1550 nm
Max Attenuation0.3 db/km
Bandwidth200/500 MHz/km
Diameter6.4 mm

In a communications network, a drop is the portion of a device directly connected to the internal station facilities, such as toward a telephone switchboard, toward a switching center, or toward a telephone exchange. A drop can also be a wire or cable from a pole or cable terminus to a building, in which case it may be referred to as a download.

Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

Adaptor Type Attenuator

Adaptor Type Attenuator
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 12 / Piece
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Attenuation Range1.0dB increment
Attenuation Accuracy1 ~ 9dB +/-0.5dB
Operating Wavelength1550nm
Return Loss50dB (UPC), 60dB (APC)
Operating Temperature-40 to +75 degC
ApplicationTelecommunication, CATV, FTTx network and Tests & Measurements

Fixed adaptor type optical Attenuator (Fixed bulkhead type or Fixed Female-Female optical attenuator) utilizes the air gap between two connectors to achieve the optical attenuation. It has a similar structure of a Female-Female standard fiber adapter. Fixed adapter type optical is simple, low-cost and compact. It is recommended for use where return loss is not a concern nor is absolute attenuation value.


Fixed adapter type optical attenuators feature high power endurance and low back reflection. They feature all fiber construction easy to install, available for the panel. Fixed adapter type optical attenuators are widely used in ODF, fiber transmission equipment and instrument etc.
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

Optical Fiber Cables

Optical Fiber Cables
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 6 / Meter
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandSterlite
Overall diameter2.5 mm
Cable Length100m
Core4
ArmouredYes
Number Of Fiber2, 6, 12, 24, 48, 96 Cores
Mode TypeSingle Mode & Multi Mode
Yes! I am interested
Explore More Products
X
Find UsVikas Sharma (Proprietor) Air Networking Solution
3, Gokul Complex, Below, Sankalp Restaurant, Opposite Gurukul Mandir, Navrangpura, Ahmedabad - 380052, Gujarat, India
SEND SMS
SEND E-MAIL
Share Us: