Air Networking Solution
Air Networking Solution
Navrangpura, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Ubiquiti EdgeMAX Products

Our product range includes a wide range of poe power supply, edge router lite, ubiquiti ethernet surge protector, ubiquiti sfp / sfp modules, ubiquiti edge router er-x-sfp and ubiquiti edge router er-x.

POE Power Supply

POE Power Supply
  • POE Power Supply
  • POE Power Supply
  • POE Power Supply
  • POE Power Supply
  • POE Power Supply
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Operating Humidity35 to 95% Non-Condensing
Clamping Protection11V Data, 60V Power
Output Vol t age15VDC @ 0.8A
Frequency47-63 Hz
Operating Temperature0 to 40 degree C (32 to 104 Degree F)
Load Regulation+-3%
Switching Frequency50 kHz
AC ConnectorIEC-320 C6
Dimensions85.1 x 44 x 29.2 mm
Line Regulation+-1%
Shunt CapacitanceMore Than5 pf data
Input Current0.3A @ 120VAC, 0.2A @ 240VAC
Storage Temperature-30 to 70 degree C (-22 to 158 Degree F)
Data IN POERJ45 Shielded Socket
Surge ProtectionDifference and Common Mode
Weight91.7 g (3.24 oz)
Input Voltage90-260VAC
Efficiency75+%
Output Ripple1% Max.

Banking on our enriched industry experience, we are able to supply POE Power Supply:
  • The IEEE standard for PoE requires category 5 cable or higher for high power levels, but can operate with category 3 cable if less power is required.[1] Power is supplied in common mode over two or more of the differential pairs of wires found in the Ethernet cables and comes from a power supply within a PoE-enabled networking device such as an Ethernet switch or can be injected into a cable run with a midspan power supply.
  • This POE is 24V DC works only with Ubiquiti wireless devices and nothing else.
  • This device cannot be used with any POE camera
  • We have supplied many for maintenance work
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Edge Router Lite

Edge Router Lite
  • Edge Router Lite
  • Edge Router Lite
  • Edge Router Lite
  • Edge Router Lite
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Networking Interfaces SerialConsole Port Data Ports-(1) RJ45 Serial Port, (3) 10/100/1000 Ethernet Ports
Dimensions200 x 90 x 30 mm (7.87 x 3.54 x 1.18 in)
CertificationsCE, FCC, IC
Wall MountYes
Power Input9 to 24VDC Supported Voltage Range
On Board Flash Storage2 GB
Layer Three Forwarding PerformancePacket Size 64 Bytes 1,000,000 pps, Packet Size 512 Bytes or Larger 3 Gbps (Line Rate)
LEDs Per PortSerial Console Port-Power, Data Ports-Speed/Link/Activity
ProcessorDual Core 500 MHz, MIPS64 with Hardware Acceleration for Packet Processing
Power12VDC, 1A Power Adapter (Included)
System Memory512 MB DDR2 RAM
Operating Temperature10 to 45 Degree C (14 to 113 Degree F)
ButtonReset
Operating Humidity10-90% Noncondensing
Weight345 g (12.17 oz)
Max Power Consumption7 W

The EdgeRouter™ Lite delivers 1 million packets per second routing performance in a compact and affordable unit.

Powerful Routing Performance:
  • The EdgeRouter™ Lite routes up to 1 million packets per second to meet the needs of carrier-class networks.

Carrier-Class Reliability:
  • The EdgeRouter™ Lite delivers uptime performance equal to leading carrier or enterprise technology solutions.

Versatile Functionality:
  • Use the EdgeRouter™ Lite’s advanced feature set to run applications on the customizable open platform

EdgeOS™ - Advanced UI:
  • The intuitive, graphical user interface is easy to learn and makes routing features simple to configure and monitor. It includes an integrated Command-Line Interface (CLI) for convenient access to advanced functions.


Two ports can be used as either RJ45 or SFP:

  • (3) Gigabit routing ports
  • 1 million packets per second for 64-byte packets
  • Silent, fanless operation
  • Compact, durable metal casing
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: ERLite-3
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Ubiquiti Ethernet Surge Protector

Ubiquiti Ethernet Surge Protector
  • Ubiquiti Ethernet Surge Protector
  • Ubiquiti Ethernet Surge Protector
  • Ubiquiti Ethernet Surge Protector
  • Ubiquiti Ethernet Surge Protector
  • Ubiquiti Ethernet Surge Protector
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Interface ConnectionsRJ45 Female Connectors
Operating Temperature-30 to 65 degree C (22 to 149 Degree F)
Maximum Capacitance1.0 pF @ 1 MHz
Data Line ProtectionRJ45 10/100/1000 Ethernet
Dimensions91 x 61 x 32.5 mm
Weight80 g (2.82 oz)
Maximum Insulation Resistance1G ohm @ 50V
Operating Humidity10 to 90% Noncondensing
DC Spark Over Voltage90V @ 100V/s
Discharge Current5kA (Maximum) 0.5kA (Normal)

Ethernet Surge Protector, Model No. ETH-SP:
  • Ethernet to Ethernet Grounded ESD Protection
  • The ETH-SP is engineered to protect any Power over Ethernet (PoE) or non???PoE device with connection speeds of up to 1 Gbps.

ESD Protection for Outdoor PoE Devices:
  • Damaging electrostatic discharge attacks and surges are diverted to the ETH-SP and safely discharged into the ground, so network devices are protected.

Additional ESD Protection:
  • All Ubiquiti® airMAX® devices are equipped with built-in ESD protection, so the ETH???SP adds another layer of protection to your outdoor, high-speed network.


Plug and Play Installation:

  • Connect the ground and Ethernet cables in between your network devices.

IEEE 802.3af PoE Support:

  • Yes

Shock and Vibration Certification:

  • ETSI300-019-1.4

StandardMaximum Impulse Spark-over Voltage:
  • 700V @ 1kV/μs
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Ubiquiti SFP / SFP Modules

Ubiquiti SFP / SFP Modules
  • Ubiquiti SFP / SFP Modules
  • Ubiquiti SFP / SFP Modules
  • Ubiquiti SFP / SFP Modules
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Supported MediaMulti-Mode Fiber
Multi Mode Fiber(2) LC
TX Wavelength850 nm
Pack Options2-Pack, 20-Pack
Data Rate1.25 Gbps SFP
Cable Distance550 m
RX Wavelength850 nm

Ubiquiti Fiber SFP/SFP+ Moudules and Cabling:
  • Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

Models:
  • UF10G, UF1G, UFSM10G, UFSM10GS, UFSM1GS

Outdoor Fiber Installations:
  • For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Fiber Modules:
  • U Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications


Model Comparison:

 

 

UF-MM-10G

 

UF-SM-1G-S

 

UF-SM-10G

 

UF-SM-10G-S

 

Supported Media

Multi-Mode Fiber

 

 

Single-Mode Fiber

 

 

Single-Mode Fiber

 

 

Single-Mode Fiber

 

Connector Type

 

(2) LC

 

(1) LC

 

(2) LC

 

(1) LC

 


 

 

 

 

TX Wavelength

 

850 nm

 

Blue 1310 nm,

Yellow 1550 nm

 

 

1310 nm

 

Blue1270 nm

Red1330 nm

 

 

 

RX Wavelength

 

850 nm

Blue 1550 nm,

Yellow 1310 nm

1310 nm

 

Blue1310nm

Red1270 nm

Data Rate

 

10 Gbps SFP+

 

1.25 Gbps SFP

 

10 Gbps SFP+

 

10 Gbps SFP+

 

Cable Distance

 

300 m

 

3 km

 

10 km

 

10 Gbps SFP+

 

Pack Options

 

2-Pack, 20-Pack

 

1-Pair, 10-Pairs

 

2-Pack, 20-Pack

 

1-Pair, 10-Pairs

 

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Ubiquiti Edge Router ER-X-SFP

Ubiquiti Edge Router ER-X-SFP
  • Ubiquiti Edge Router ER-X-SFP
  • Ubiquiti Edge Router ER-X-SFP
  • Ubiquiti Edge Router ER-X-SFP
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

LEDPower, Link/Activity (6), PoE (5)
ProcessorDual-Core 880 MHz, MIPS1004Kc
System Memory256 MB DDR3 RAM
Data PoE Output Port(5) 10/100/1000 RJ45 Ports
Data Port(1) 100/1000 SFP Port
Supported Voltage Range9 to 26VDC
Max Total PoE Output50W @ 24V
PoE OutputPassive 24V (Pins 4, 5+; 7, 8-)
Wall MountYes
PoE Out Voltage RangeDC 22-24 V
Weight215 g (7.58 oz)
Max PoE Wattage Combined(All 5 Data Ports) : 50W
Max Power Consumption5W
Dimensions142 x 75 x 23 mm (5.59 x 2.95 x 0.91")
CertificationsCE, FCC, IC
Max PoE WattagePerData/PoE Output Port : 12W (24V)
ButtonReset
Code Storage256 MB NAND
Power Input24VDC, 2.5A Power Adapter (Included)
Power SupplyExternal AC/DC Adapter

EdgeRouter X SFP, Model No. ER-X-SFP:
  • The EdgeRouter™ X SFP combines cost-effective routing performance with the convenience of passive PoE support in a compact form factor.

Overview:
  • Ubiquiti Networks introduces the EdgeRouter™ X, part of the EdgeMAX® platform. The EdgeRouter X combines carrier  class reliability with excellent price to performance value in an ultra compact form factor. 

Versatile PoE Capability:
  • The EdgeRouter™ X SFP supports 24V passive PoE to power up to five airMAX®devices.

World-Leading Performance:
  • The EdgeRouter™ X SFP offers a breakthrough combination of value and performance in routing with passive PoE support.

Optical SFP for Backhaul:
  • The Gigabit SFP port provides fiber connectivity to support backhaul applications for carrier-class networks.
  • (5) Gigabit RJ45 ports with passive PoE support
  • (1) Gigabit SFP port for backhaul applications
  • Ports configurable for line-rate, Layer-2 switching
  • 130 kpps for 64-byte packets
  • 1 Gbps for 1518-byte packets
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: ER-X-SFP
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Ubiquiti Edge Router ER-X

Ubiquiti Edge Router ER-X
  • Ubiquiti Edge Router ER-X
  • Ubiquiti Edge Router ER-X
  • Ubiquiti Edge Router ER-X
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Code Storage256 MB NAND
Power Input12VDC, 0.5A Power Adapter (Included) or 24V Passive PoE
Dimensions110 x 75 x 22 mm (4.33 x 2.95 x 0.87")
ProcessorDual-Core 880 MHz, MIPS1004Kc
Data Ports(3) 10/100/1000 RJ45 Ports
ButtonReset
Data and PoE Input Port(1) 10/100/1000 RJ45 Port
Data and PoE Passthrough Port(1) 10/100/1000 RJ45 Port
Max Power Consumption5W
Supported Voltage RangeDC 9 to 26 V
LEDPower, Ethernet 0-4
CertificationsCE, FCC, IC
Wall MountYes
Weight175 g (6.17 oz)
Power SupplyExternal AC/DC Adapter
System Memory256 MB DDR3 RAM

Advanced Gigabit Ethernet Router:
  • The EdgeRouter™X delivers cost-effective routing performance in an ultra compact form factor.

Versatile PoE Capability:
  • Powered by 24V passive PoE or a power adapter, the EdgeRouter™ X features a passive PoE passthrough option* to power an airMAX® device.

World-Leading Performance:
  • The EdgeRouter™ X offers a breakthrough combination of value and performance in routing technology.

Gigabit Connectivity:
  • The EdgeRouter™ X provides five independent, Gigabit RJ45 ports that are configurable for switching.

Carrier-Class Reliability:
  • The EdgeRouter™ X delivers uptime performance equal to leading carrier or enterprise technology solutions.


Requires 24V passive PoE or a 12W minimum power adapter (not included).:

  • (5) Gigabit RJ45 ports
  • Passive PoE passthrough option
  • Power via 24V passive PoE or power adapter
  • Ports configurable for line-rate, Layer-2 switching
  • 130 kpps for 64-byte packets
  • 1 Gbps for 1518-byte packets
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: ER-X
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Edge Router PoE

Edge Router PoE
  • Edge Router PoE
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Operating Temperature10 to 45 Degree C (14 to 113 Degree F)
Power Connector SizeDC Power Jack, 2.1 mm, 2.1 mm ID, 5.5 mm OD
Dimensions200 x 90 x 30 mm (7.87 x 3.54 x 1.18 in)
On Board Flash Storage2 GB
Weight360 g (12.7 oz)
Power Input48VDC Input (Supported Range: 38 to 54VDC)
ButtonReset
LEDs Per PortSerial Console Port-Power, Data Ports-Speed/Link/Activity
ProcessorDual Core 500 MHz, MIPS64 with Hardware Acceleration for Packet Processing
PoE Configurable Per PortN/A Off/24V/48V (Serial Console Port) (Data Ports)
System Memory512 MB DDR2 RAM
CertificationsCE, FCC, IC
Operating Humidity10-90% Non-condensing
Max Power Consumption60 W
Wall MountYes
Power48VDC, 1.25A Power Adapter (Included)

The EdgeRouter™ PoE combines 1 million packets per second routing performance with passive PoE support for network devices. 

Versatile Functionality:
  • Use the EdgeRouter™ PoE’s advanced feature set to run applications on the customizable open platform.

Powerful Routing Performance:
  • The EdgeRouter™ PoE routes up to 1 million packets per second to meet the needs of carrier-class network

Convenient PoE Support:
  • The EdgeRouter™ PoE supports 24V or 48V passive PoE to power multiple devices on the network.

Carrier-Class Reliability:
  • The EdgeRouter™ PoE delivers uptime performance equal to leading carrier or enterprise technology solutions.
  • (5) Gigabit routing ports
  • (5) PoE configurable port

Networking Interfaces Serial Console:
  • Port Data Ports: (1) RJ45 Serial Port, (2) 10/100/1000 Ethernet Router Ports, (3) 10/100/1000 Ethernet Router/Switch Ports

Layer 3 Forwarding Performance:
  • Packet Size: 64 Bytes: 1,000,000 pps
  • Packet Size: 512 Bytes or Larger: 3 Gbps (Line Rate)
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: ERPoe5
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Edge Router ER-8

Edge Router ER-8
  • Edge Router ER-8
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Operating Humidity10-90% Non-condensing
Power InputAC 110-240 V
System Memory2 GB DDR3 RAM
On Board Flash Storage4 GB
ButtonReset
Rack MountYes
Operating Temperature10 to 45 Degree C (14 to 113 Degree F)
Max Power Consumption35 W
LEDs Per Data PortSpeed/Link/Activity
ProcessorDual Core 800 MHz, MIPS64 with Hardware Acceleration for Packet Processing
CertificationsCE, FCC, IC
Weight2.3 kg (5.07 lb)
PowerInternal AC/DC Power Adapter, 60 W (24V, 2.5A)

The EdgeRouter™ offers 2 million packets per second over its eight independent, Gigabit routing ports.

Gigabit Connectivity:
  • The EdgeRouter™ provides eight independent, RJ45 Gigabit ports to meet the needs of carrier-class networks.

Carrier-Class Reliability:
  • The EdgeRouter™ delivers uptime performance equal to leading carrier or enterprise technology solutions.

Convenient Rackmount Design:
  • The durable, 1U-high metal chassis allows for convenient mounting in a standard-sized, 19”-wide rack.


Powerful Routing Performance:

  • The EdgeRouter™ routes up to 2 million packets per second. Use its advanced features to run applications on the customizable open platform.
EdgeOS™ - Advanced UI:
  • The intuitive, graphical user interface is easy to learn and makes routing features simple to configure and monitor. It includes an integrated Command-Line Interface (CLI) for convenient access to advanced functions.
  • (8) Gigabit routing ports
  • 2 million packets per second for 64-byte packets
  • 8 Gbps for packets 512 bytes or larger in size
  • Rackmountable

Networking Interfaces:
  • Serial Console Port Data (1) RJ45 Serial Port
  • Ports (8) 10/100/1000 Ethernet Ports

Layer 3 Forwarding Performance:
  • Packet Size: 64 Bytes 2,000,000 pps
  • Packet Size: 512 Bytes or Larger 8 Gbps (Line Rate)
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: ER-8
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Edge Router ERPro-8

Edge Router ERPro-8
  • Edge Router ERPro-8
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Dimensions484 x 164 x 44 mm (19.06 x 6.46 x 1.73 in)
CertificationsCE, FCC, IC
Rack MountYes
ButtonReset
LEDs Per Data PortSpeed/Link/Activity
On Board Flash Storage4 GB
ProcessorDual-Core 1 GHz, MIPS64 with Hardware Acceleration for Packet Processing
Max Power Consumption40 W
PowerInternal AC/DC Power Adapter, 60 W (24V, 2.5A)
System Memory2 GB DDR3 RAM
Weight2.3 kg (5.07 lb)
Operating Humidity10-90% Non-condensing
Operating Temperature10 to 45 Degree C (14 to 113 Degree F)
Power InputAC 110-240 V

8 Port Router with 2SFP/RJ45 Ports:
  • The EdgeRouter™ PRO combines 2 million+ packets per second performance with fiber connectivity options.

Powerful Routing Performance:
  • The EdgeRouter™ PRO routes up to 2 million+ packets per second. Use its advanced features to run applications on the customizable open platform.

Carrier-Class Reliability:
  • The EdgeRouter™ delivers uptime performance equal to leading carrier or enterprise technology solutions.

Versatile Gigabit Connectivity:
  • The EdgeRouter™ PRO provides six independent, RJ45 Gigabit ports and two RJ45/SFP combination Gigabit ports.

Convenient Rackmount Design:
  • The durable, 1U-high metal chassis allows for convenient mounting in a standard-sized, 19”-wide rack.


EdgeOS™ - Advanced UI:

  • The intuitive, graphical user interface is easy to learn and makes routing features simple to configure and monitor. It includes an integrated Command-Line Interface (CLI) for convenient access to advanced functions.
  • (6) Gigabit routing ports 
  • (2) Gigabit RJ45/SFP combination ports
  • 2 million+ packets per second for 64 byte packets
  • 8 Gbps for packets 512 bytes or larger in size
  • Rackmountable

Networking Interfaces:
  • Serial Console Port Data (1) RJ45 Serial Port
  • Ports: (6) 10/100/1000 RJ45 Ports, (2) 10/100/1000 RJ45/SFP Combination Ports

Layer 3 Forwarding Performance:
  • Packet Size: 64 Bytes 2,400,000 pps
  • Packet Size: 512 Bytes or Larger 8 Gbps (Line Rate)
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: ERPro-8
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Tough Switch TS-16-Carrier

Tough Switch TS-16-Carrier
  • Tough Switch TS-16-Carrier
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

ProcessorMIPS 24K, 400 MHz
Max Power Consumption150 W
ESD Rating24 kV Air/Contact
Operating Temperature-25 to 55 degree C (-13 to 131 Degree F)
PoE Out Voltage Range45-48VDC / 22-24VDC
PoE MethodPassive
ButtonReset
System Memory64 MB
Code Storage8 MB
CertificationsCE, FCC, IC
Weight3.95 kg (8.71 lb)
Hardware Configuration(2) 8-Port Tough Switch PoE PROs
Mounting19" 1U Rack-Mount
Dimensions480 x 44.5 x 186 mm
USB Port2.0 Type A (Reserved for Future Use)
Power Input110-120VAC / 210-230VAC
Max PoE Wattage Per Data Port11.5W (24V), 23W (48V)
Operating Humidity90% Noncondensing

Tough Switch TS-16-Carrier:

Rack-Mount Port Power Ethernet Managed Switch:
  • The Tough Switch™ delivers reliable passive PoE and Gigabit connectivity to attached Ubiquiti devices and other devices that support passive PoE.

Clean Industrial Design:
  • The TOUGH Switch is designed to simplify deployment, consolidating the delivery of data and passive PoE (as needed).

Convenient PoE Support:
  • The TOUGH Switch supports 24V or 48V passive PoE to power multiple devices on your network.

Carrier-Class Reliability:
  • The Tough Switch™ delivers uptime performance equal to leading carrier or enterprise technology solutions.


Hardware Overview:

  • A and B designate the two 8-Port TOUGH Switch PoE PROs housed in the rack. This may be useful for the Location setting on the Device tab in the Configuration Interface

PoE Configurable Per Port Management Port Data Ports:

  • N/A
  • Off/24V/48V

LEDs Per Port Management PortData Ports:
  • Power/Link
  • PoE, Speed/Link/Activity

Networking InterfacesManagement PortData Ports:
  • (1) 10/100 Ethernet Port
  • (8) 10/100/1000 Ethernet Ports
 
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: TS-16
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Edge Point EP-R6

Edge Point EP-R6
  • Edge Point EP-R6
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

ButtonReset
Data Ports(5) 10/100/1000 RJ45 Ports, (1) 1 Gbps SFP Port
CertificationsCE, FCC, IC
Wind Loading46 N @ 200 km/h (10.34 lbf @ 125 mph)
Enclosure CharacteristicsPolycarbonate with UV Resistance
System Memory256 MB DDR3-1600 RAM
Code Storage256 MB NAND
Pole MountYes
Operating Humidity10 to 90% Non-condensing
Max Power Consumption7W (Excludes PoE Output)
Input DC Voltage24 V, 3A
Passive PoE Output(5) 24V / 0.7A, 2-Pair (+4, 5; -7, 8) Passive PoE, eth0 to eth4
ProcessorDual-Core 880 MHz, MIPS1004Kc
Power SupplyMin. 24V / 0.3A (Excludes PoE Output Power)
Power Monitoring(1) DC Terminal Block, Input Power, (1) RJ45, eth0, Input Power
Wind Survivability200 km/h (125 mph)
Weight605 g (1.33 lb)
Supported Voltage RangeDC 26 to 16 V
Dimensions188.6 x 177.1 x 49.8 mm (7.43 x 6.97 x 1.96")
Operating Temperature-40 to 65 Degree C (-40 to 149 Degree F)

Intellegent WISP Control Point with FiberProtect:
  • Weatherprrof Enclosure for Outdoor Use
  • Powerfull Routering or Switching Features
  • Fiber Backhaul Capability

Power Input:
  • 1) DC Terminal Block or (1) RJ45 (eth0) (Self-Correcting Polarity Protection on DC Terminal Block Only, Diode ORed Protection on All Power Inputs

Passive PoE Input:
  • (1) 24V / 1.4A, 4-Pair (+1, 2, 4, 5; -3, 6, 7, 8) Passive PoE, eth0 (Do NOT Configure eth0 in PoE Output Mode if You Are Using a PoE Input Power Source.)

LEDs:
  • System, eth0 to eth4, eth5/SFP: Power Speed/Link/Activity, PoE Speed/Link/Activity
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: EP-R6
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

TOUGH Switch TS-8-PRO

TOUGH Switch TS-8-PRO
  • TOUGH Switch TS-8-PRO
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Max PoE Wattage Per Data Port11.5W (24V),23W (48V)
PoE MethodPassive
Max Power Consumption150 W
Weight1.24 kg (2.73 lb
ButtonReset
System Memory64 MB
USB Port2.0 Type A (Reserved for Future Use)
Operating Temperature-25 to 55 degree C (-13 to 131 Degree F)
Power Input110-120VAC / 210-230VAC
PoE Out Voltage Range45-48 VDC / 22-24VDC
ESD Rating24 kV Air/Contact
Dimensions210 x 185 x 41 mm
Code Storage8 MB
CertificationsCE, FCC, IC
ProcessorMIPS 24K, 400 MHz
Operating Humidity90% Noncondensing

TOUGH Switch Model No. TS-8-PRO:

8 Port Power Ethernet Managed Switch:
  • The TOUGH Switch™ delivers reliable passive PoE and Gigabit connectivity to attached Ubiquiti devices and other devices that support passive PoE.

Clean Industrial Design:
  • The TOUGH Switch is designed to simplify deployment, consolidating the delivery of data and passive PoE (as needed).

Convenient PoE Support:
  • The Tough Switch supports 24V or 48V passive PoE to power multiple devices on your network.

Carrier-Class Reliability:
  • The Tough Switch™ delivers uptime performance equal to leading carrier or enterprise technology solutions.

A Single Power Source:
  • Featuring software-selectable output voltage control, the TOUGH Switch™ PoE PRO and Carrier models can power 24V or 48V devices.


Designed for efficient setup and control, the graphical user interface is easy to use and manages advanced Layer 2 features, including:

  • Port monitoring
  • System connection and management services
  • Virtual Local Area Network (VLAN) configuration
  • Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)/Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
  • Jumbo frame support
  • Ping Watchdog
  • Configurable alerts


PoE Configurable Per Port Management PortData Ports:

  • N/A Off/24V/48V


LEDs Per Port Management PortData Ports:

  • Power/Link PoE, Speed/Link/Activity


Networking InterfacesManagement PortData Ports:

  • (1) 10/100 Ethernet Port
  • (8) 10/100/1000 Ethernet Port
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: TS-8-PRO
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Edge Point EP-R8

Edge Point EP-R8
  • Edge Point EP-R8
  • Edge Point EP-R8
  • Edge Point EP-R8
  • Edge Point EP-R8
  • Edge Point EP-R8
  • Edge Point EP-R8
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Operating Humidity10 to 90% Non-condensing
Weight3.4 kg (7.50 lb), With Wall-Mount 3.8 kg (8.38 lb)
Power Monitoring(1) DC Terminal Block, Input Power, (2) RJ45, PoE In and eth0, Input Power
ButtonReset
Wind Loading153 N @ 200 km/h (34 lbf @ 125 mph)
System Memory2 GB DDR3-1600 RAM
Code Storage4 GB
Wind Survivability200 km/h (125 mph)
Dimensions with Wall Mount326.6 x 382.7 x 105.5 mm (12.86 x 15.07 x 4.15")
Enclosure CharacteristicsDiecast Aluminum Alloy and Polycarbonate with UV Resistance
VDC Input54VDC, 6A
Dimensions326.6 x 382.7 x 88.8 mm (12.86 x 15.07 x 3.50")
CertificationsCE, FCC, IC
Pole or Wall MountYes
Operating Temperature-40 to 65 Degree C (-40 to 149 Degree F)
Supported Voltage Range56 to 42VDC
Max Power Consumption40W (Excludes PoE Output)
Power SupplyMin. 54V / 0.8A (Excludes PoE Output Power)
ProcessorDual-Core 600 MHz, MIPS64 with Hardware Acceleration for Packet Processing

Power Input:

  • (1) DC Terminal Block or (2) RJ45 (PoE In and eth0) (Self-Correcting Polarity Protection on DC Terminal Block Only, Diode ORed Protection on All Power Inputs)

Passive PoE Input:
  • (2) 54V / 1.5A, 4-Pair (+1, 2, 4, 5; -3, 6, 7, 8) Passive PoE, eth0 and PoE In (PoE In is DC Only, No Data)

Passive PoE Output:
  • (2) 54V or 24V / 1.4A, 4-Pair (+1, 2, 4, 5; -3, 6, 7, 8) Passive PoE, eth1 to eth2 (5) 24V / 0.7A, 2-Pair (+4, 5; -7, 8) Passive PoE, eth3 to eth7

LEDs System eth0 eth1 to eth7 SFP:
  • Power Speed/Link/Activity Speed/Link/Activity, PoE Speed/Link/Activity

Serial Console Port:
  • PoE In Port: (1) RJ45 Serial Port
  • Data Ports: (1) RJ45 Port, (6) 10/100/1000 RJ45 Ports, (2) 10/100/1000 RJ45/SFP Combination Ports
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: EP-R8
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Tough Switch TS-5-POE

Tough Switch TS-5-POE
  • Tough Switch TS-5-POE
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

PoE MethodPassive
ProcessorMIPS 24K, 400 MHz
Max Power Consumption60 W
PoE Out Voltage Range22-24VDC
Max PoE Wattage Per Data Port11.5W
ESD Rating24 kV Air/Contact
CertificationsCE, FCC, IC
Power Input24VDC, 2.5A Power Adapter (Included)
USB Port2.0 Type A (Reserved for Future Use)
Code Storage8 MB
Dimensions197 x 87.5 x 27.3 mm
ButtonReset
System Memory64 MB
Operating Temperature-25 to 55 Degree C(-13 to 131 Degree F)
Weight250 g (8.82 oz)
Operating Humidity90% Non condensing

Tough Switch Model No. TS-5-POE:

Advance Power over Ethernet Switch:
  • The Tough  Switch™ delivers reliable passive PoE and Gigabit connectivity to attached Ubiquiti devices and other devices that support passive PoE.

Clean Industrial Design:
  • The Tough Switch is designed to simplify deployment, consolidating the delivery of data and passive PoE (as needed).

Convenient PoE Support:
  • The Tough Switch supports 24V or 48V passive PoE to power multiple devices on your network.

Carrier-Class Reliability
  • The Tough Switch™ delivers uptime performance equal to leading carrier or enterprise technology solutions.

A Single Power Source
  • Featuring software-selectable output voltage control, the TOUGH Switch™ PoE PRO and Carrier models can power 24V or 48V devices.


Designed for efficient setup and control, the graphical user interface is easy to use and manages advanced Layer 2 features, including:

  • Port monitoring
  • System connection and management services
  • Virtual Local Area Network (VLAN) configuration
  • Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)/Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
  • Jumbo frame support
  • Ping Watchdog
  • Configurable alerts
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: TS-5-POE
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Edge Point EP-S16

Edge Point EP-S16
  • Edge Point EP-S16
  • Edge Point EP-S16
  • Edge Point EP-S16
  • Edge Point EP-S16
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Pole Wall MountYes
Weight3.4 kg (7.50 lb), 3.8 kg (8.38 lb) (With Wall-Mount)
Switching Capacity72 Gbps
Power SupplyMin. 54V / 0.8A (Excludes PoE Output Power)
Dimensions326.6 x 382.7 x 88.8 mm,326.6 x 382.7 x 105.5 mm (With Wall-Mount)
VDC Input54VDC, 6A
System Memory256 MB DDR3 RAM
Forwarding Rate53.57 Mpps
ProcessorARM Cortex-A9 400 MHz
Code Storage32 MB
CertificationsCE, FCC, IC
Non Blocking Throughput36 Gbps
Max Power Consumption40W (Excludes PoE Output)
ButtonReset
Supported Voltage Range56 to 42VDC

Intelligent WISP Control Point with FiberProtect:
  • Weatherproof Enclosure for Outdoor Use
  • Powerful Routing or Switching Features
  • Fiber Backhaul Capability


Ports Serial Console Port Data Ports:

  • 1) RJ45 Serial Port (16) 10/100/1000 RJ45 Ports
  • (2) 1/10 Gbps SFP+ Ports


Passive PoE Output:

  • (4) 54V or 24V /1.4A, 4-Pair (+1, 2, 4, 5; -3, 6, 7, 8) Passive PoE, Ports 1 to 4 (12) 802.3af/at or 24V/0.7A, 2-Pair (+4, 5; -7, 8) Passive PoE, Ports 5 to 16


Passive PoE Input:

  • 2) 54V/1.5A, 4-Pair (+1, 2, 4, 5; -3, 6, 7, 8) Passive PoE, Ports 1 and 2 (Do NOT Configure Port 1 or 2 in PoE Output Mode
  • If You Are Using PoE Input Power Sources.)


Power Input:

  • 1) DC Terminal Block or (2) RJ45 (Ports 1 and 2) (Self-Correcting Polarity Protection on DC Terminal Block Only,Diode ORed Protection on All Power Inputs)


Enclosure Characteristics:

  • Diecast Aluminum Alloy and Polycarbonate with UV Resistance

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: EP-S16
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Vikas Sharma (Proprietor)
3, Gokul Complex, Below, Sankalp Restaurant Opposite Gurukul Mandir
Navrangpura, Ahmedabad- 380052, Gujarat, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS