Call 0804304707979% Response Rate
Send E-mail

Optilink Products

Providing you the best range of dual fiber media converter, syrotech gigabit media converter, gigabit media converter, tl-sg1024d 24 port gigabit desktop rackmount switch, tl-sg1210p 10 port gigabit desktop switch with 8 port poe and tl-sg116 16 port gigabit desktop switch with effective & timely delivery.
Get CALLBACK

Dual Fiber Media Converter

Dual Fiber Media Converter
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 1,000 / Piece
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Model NoOL-4005 G SFP/ OL-4050 G SFP
StandardsIEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3U IEEE802.1d, IEEE802.1Q (10/100M), IEEE802.3U
External DC Voltage Power5 V
Internal DC Voltage Power48 V
Internal Voltage220V
Current1 A
Environment0- 50 Degree C
LED IndicatorPower, Link/ACT, Speed and FDX/Col, Link/ACT & FDX
CertificatesCE & FCC-Class A

The10/100M auto-negotiation media converter can achieve the conversion between 10BASE-T or 100BASE-TX 100BASE-FX, extending the transmission distance of legal 10M Ethernet or 100M Fast Ethernet upto 100Km though Single mode optic fiber.

Features:
  • Supporting half/full duplex mode communication with auto-negotiation function.
  • Supporting VLAN data pockets transportation, matching with the switch, which supports IEEE802.1Q protocol.
  • Supporting remote LINK-LOSS function, REMOTE PAUSE function guarantees the integrity of data packets' transportation.
  • Auto -Negotiation of 10Mbps 100Mbps environment, helps the Up-grade of network.
  • Internal AC220 DC-48 power supply or external 5V power supply.
  • Available for 20Km, 40Km, 60Km, and 100Km Distances.

Media Supports:
  • 10Base-T EIA/TIA 568 Cat3,4,5,5e or 6 UTP/STP
  • 100Base-T EIA/TIA 568 Cat3,4,5,5e or 6 UTP/STP
  • 100Base-FX Single mode
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

Syrotech Gigabit Media Converter

Syrotech Gigabit Media Converter
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 2,350 / Pair
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
StandardsIEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3U IEEE802.1d, IEEE802.1Q (10/100M), IEEE802.3U
External DC Voltage Power5 V
Internal Voltage Power220 V
Current1 A
Internal DC Voltage Power48 V
Environment0- 50 Degree C
Model NoOL-4005 G SFP/ OL-4050 G SFP

Gigabit media converter fulfills the conversion between 10/100/1000 BASE-T &1000 BASE-FX or vice versa, extending the transmission distance of Ethernet.

Features
  • Supporting half/full duplex mode communication with auto-negotiation function.
  • Supporting VLAN data pockets transportation, matching with the switch, which supports IEEE802.1Q protocol.
  • Supporting remote LINK-LOSS function, REMOTE PAUSE function guarantees the integrity of data packets' transportation.
  • Internal AC220 & DC-48 power supply or external 5V power supply.

Media Supports
  • 10Base-T EIA/TIA 568 Cat3,4,5,5e or 6 UTP/STP
  • 100Base-T EIA/TIA 568 Cat3,4,5,5e or 6 UTP/STP
  • 1000Base-FX Single mode
        Yes! I am interested
        Get CALLBACK

        Gigabit Media Converter

        Gigabit Media Converter
         
        Get Best Quote
        Approx. Rs 2,350 / Pair
        Get Latest Price
        Product Brochure

        Product Details:
        Model NoOL-4005 G SFP/ OL-4050 G SFP
        StandardsIEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3U IEEE802.1d, IEEE802.1Q (10/100M), IEEE802.3U
        External DC Voltage Power5 V
        Internal DC Voltage Power48 V
        Internal Voltage Power220 V
        Current1 A
        Environment0- 50 Degree C
        LED IndicatorsPower, Link/ACT, Speed and FDX/Col, Link/ACT & FDX
        CertificatesCE & FCC-Class A

        Media Supports
        • 10Base-T EIA/TIA 568 Cat3,4,5,5e or 6 UTP/STP
        • 100Base-T EIA/TIA 568 Cat3,4,5,5e or 6 UTP/STP
        • 1000Base-FX Single mode

        Features
        • Supportinghalf/fullduplexmodecommunicationwithauto negotiationfunction.
        • Supporting VLAN data pockets transportation, matching with the switch, which
        • Supports IEEE802.1Q protocol.
        • Supporting remote LINK-LOSS function, REMOTE PAUSE function guarantees
        • The integrity of data packets' transportation.
        • Internal AC220 & DC-48 power supply or external 5V power supply.
        Yes! I am interested
        Get CALLBACK

        TL-SG1024D 24 Port Gigabit Desktop Rackmount Switch

        TL-SG1024D 24 Port Gigabit Desktop Rackmount Switch
         
        Get Best Quote
        Approx. Rs 3,850 / Unit
        Get Latest Price
        Product Brochure

        Product Details:
        BrandTP-Link
        Model Name/NumberTL-SG1024D
        ColorBlack
        Mac Address Table8K
        Operating Humidity10%~90% non-condensing
        Network Ports24*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports
        SystemsWindows 2000/XP/Vista/7 Linux/MAC OS
        Switch Capacity48 Gbps
        Jumbo Frame10 KB
        Power SavingUp to 40%

        Available Model No:
        • TL-SG1016DE
        • TL-SG108E
        • TL-SG105E
        Yes! I am interested
        Get CALLBACK

        TL-SG1210P 10 Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8 Port PoE

        TL-SG1210P 10 Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8 Port PoE
         
        Get Best Quote
        Approx. Rs 4,600 / Unit
        Get Latest Price

        Product Details:
        BrandTP-Link
        Model Name/NumberTL-SG1210P
        ColorBlack
        Interface8 PoE+ 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports, 1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port 1 Gigabit SFP Slot
        Mac Address Table4K
        Operating Humidity10% ~ 90% non-condensing
        Switching Capacity20 Gbps
        Network Media10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
        Physical Security LockYes
        Power SupplyExternal Power Adapter(Output: 53.5VDC / 1.31A)
        Backup Bandwidth20 Gbps
        Packet Forwarding Rate14.88 Mpps
        Jumbo Frame16 KB
        Dimension209 x 126 x 26 mm
        Max Power Consumption7.11 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected) 78.13 W (220/50Hz. with 63W PD connected)
        Max Heat Dissipation24.25 BTU/h (no PD connected) 266.42 BTU/h (with 63W PD connected)
        Storage Humidity5%~90% non-condensing

        Features:
        • 9 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports, 1 Gigabit SFP port
        • With 8 PoE+ ports, transfers data and power on one single cable
        • Working with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs, expands home and office network
        • 802.1p/DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic
        • High PoE power budget with up to 30W for each PoE port and 63W for all PoE ports
        • Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed
        Yes! I am interested
        Get CALLBACK

        TL-SG116 16 Port Gigabit Desktop Switch

        TL-SG116 16 Port Gigabit Desktop Switch
         
        Get Best Quote
        Approx. Rs 2,800 / Unit
        Get Latest Price
        Product Brochure

        Product Details:
        BrandTP-Link
        Model Name/NumberTL-SG116
        ColorBlack
        Power Consumption10.0W
        StandardsIEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1p
        Interface16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports Auto Negotiation Auto MDI/MDIX
        Mac Address Table8K
        Switching Capacity32Gbps
        Packet Forwarding Rate23.8Mpps
        Jumbo Frame10 KB

        Details:
        • 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
        • Green Ethernet technology saves power
        • IEEE 802.3x flow control provides reliable data transfer
        • Steel housing, desktop or wall-mounting design
        • Support 802.1p/DSCP QoS and IGMP Snooping function
        • Plug and play, no configuration needed
        Yes! I am interested
        Get CALLBACK

        TL-SG1008P 8 Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 4 Port PoE

        TL-SG1008P 8 Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 4 Port PoE
         
        Get Best Quote
        Approx. Rs 3,200 / Unit
        Get Latest Price

        Product Details:
        BrandTP-Link
        Model Name/NumberTL-SG1008P
        ColorBlack
        Power ConsumptionMaximum (PoE on): 63.0W (220V/50Hz), Maximum (PoE off): 3.3W (220V/50Hz)
        Dimensions6.7 x 3.9 x 1.1 in. (171 x 98 x 27 mm)
        Interface8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports with 4 PoE ports (port 1 to port 4) Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX
        Operating Humidity10%~90% non-condensing
        Switching Capacity16 Gbps
        Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3af
        Network Media10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
        External Power SupplyExternal Power Adapter (Output: 48VDC / 1.25A)

        Available Model No:
        • TL-SG1005P
        • TL-SF1008P
        • TL-SF1005P
        Yes! I am interested
        Get CALLBACK

        TL-SL1218MP 16 Port 10/100 Mbps Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Switch

        TL-SL1218MP 16 Port 10/100 Mbps Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Switch
         
        Get Best Quote
        Approx. Rs 8,900 / Unit
        Get Latest Price
        Product Brochure

        Product Details:
        BrandTP-Link
        Model Name/NumberTL-SL1218MP
        ColorBlack
        Operating Humidity10%-90%RH non-condensing
        Interfaces16 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ports
        PoE Ports16, up to 30 W per port
        PoE Power Budget250 W
        Packet Forwarding Rate5.36 Mpps
        Power Supply100-240 V AC, 50/60 Hz

        Available Model No:
        • TL-SL1226P
        • T1500G-10MPS
        • T1500G-10PS
        • T2600G-28MPS
        • T1600G-28PS
        Yes! I am interested
        Get CALLBACK

        T1500G-10MPS Jet Stream 8 Port Gigabit Switch

        T1500G-10MPS Jet Stream 8 Port Gigabit Switch
         
        Get Best Quote
        Approx. Rs 8,500 / Unit
        Get Latest Price
        Product Brochure

        Product Details:
        BrandTP-Link
        Model Name/NumberT1500G-10MPS
        ColorBlack
        Switching Capacity20Gbps
        Interfaces8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports 2 Gigabit SFP Slots
        PoE Standard802.3af/at
        PoE Ports8, up to 30W
        PoE Power Budget116W
        Packet Forwarding Rate14.88Mpps
        Yes! I am interested
        Get CALLBACK

        TL-SG1016D 16 Port Gigabit Desktop Rackmount Switch

        TL-SG1016D 16 Port Gigabit Desktop Rackmount Switch
         
        Get Best Quote
        Approx. Rs 3,000 / Unit
        Get Latest Price
        Product Brochure

        Product Details:
        BrandTP-Link
        Model Name/NumberTL-SG1016D
        ColorBlack
        Operating Humidity10%~90% non-condensing
        Network Ports16*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports
        Switch Capacity32 Gbps
        Power SavingUp to 40%
        Dimension294*180*44 mm
        Storage Humidity5%~90% non-condensing
        Forwarding ModeStore and Forward
        Yes! I am interested
        Get CALLBACK

        TL-SG1008D 8 Port Gigabit Desktop Switch

        TL-SG1008D 8 Port Gigabit Desktop Switch
         
        Get Best Quote
        Approx. Rs 1,100 / Unit
        Get Latest Price
        Product Brochure

        Product Details:
        BrandTP-Link
        Model Name/NumberTL-SG1008D
        ColorBlack
        StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
        Interface8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports, Auto-Negotiation, Auto MDI/MDIX
        Mac Address Table8K
        Switching Capacity16Gbps
        Transfer MethodStore and Forward
        Forwarding Rates10BASE-T: 14880pps/port
        Power Saving80%
        Size180 * 90 * 25.5 mm
        Yes! I am interested
        Get CALLBACK

        Archer C6 AC1200 Wireless MU MIMO Gigabit Router

        Archer C6 AC1200 Wireless MU MIMO Gigabit Router
         
        Get Best Quote
        Approx. Rs 1,950 / Unit
        Get Latest Price
        Product Brochure

        Product Details:
        BrandTP Link
        Connectivity TypeWireless or Wi-Fi
        ColorBlack
        Antennas4 Fixed External Antennas + 1 Internal Antenna
        Model NoArcher C6
        Size9.1 x 5.7 x 1.4 in (230 x 144 x 35 mm)
        Frequency2.4 GHz and 5 GHz
        Operating Humidity10%~90% non-condensing
        Storage Humidity5%~90% non-condensing
        Yes! I am interested
        Get CALLBACK

        Archer C60 AC1350 Wireless Dual Band Router

        Archer C60 AC1350 Wireless Dual Band Router
         
        Get Best Quote
        Approx. Rs 1,850 / Unit
        Get Latest Price
        Product Brochure

        Product Details:
        BrandTP Link
        Connectivity TypeWireless or Wi-Fi
        ColorWhite
        Dimensions230 x 144 x 37 mm
        Model NoArcher C60
        Ethernet Ports4 10/100Mbps LAN Ports, 1 10/100Mbps WAN Port
        External Power Supply12VDC/1A
        Frequency2.4GHz and 5GHz
        Signal Rate867Mbps at 5GHz, 450Mbps at 2.4GHz
        Yes! I am interested
        Get CALLBACK

        Archer C1200 Wireless Dual Band Gigabit Router

        Archer C1200 Wireless Dual Band Gigabit Router
         
        Get Best Quote
        Approx. Rs 1,500 / Unit
        Get Latest Price
        Product Brochure

        Product Details:
        BrandTP Link
        Connectivity TypeWireless or Wi-Fi
        ColorBlack
        Dimensions243 x 168 x 33 mm
        Antennas3 External Antennas
        Model NoArcher C1200
        Ethernet Ports4 10/100/1000Mbps LAN Ports, 1 10/100/1000Mbps WAN Port
        USB Ports1 USB 2.0 Port
        Frequency2.4GHz and 5GHz
        Signal Rate867Mbps at 5GHz, 300Mbps at 2.4GHz
        Yes! I am interested
        Get CALLBACK

        LS1008 8 Port 10/100 Mbps Desktop Switch

        LS1008 8 Port 10/100 Mbps Desktop Switch
         
        Get Best Quote
        Approx. Rs 490 / Unit
        Get Latest Price
        Product Brochure

        Product Details:
        BrandTP-Link
        Model Name/NumberLS1008
        ColorWhite
        Dimensions124.6 x 48.7 x 22.8 mm
        StandardsIEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
        Switching Capacity1.6Gbps
        Power Supply5V/0.6A
        Max Heat Dissipation9.002Btu/hr
        Max Power Consumption2.64W
        Shell MaterialPlastic
        Yes! I am interested
        Get CALLBACK

        LS1005 5 Port 10/100 Mbps Desktop Switch

        LS1005 5 Port 10/100 Mbps Desktop Switch
         
        Get Best Quote
        Approx. Rs 390 / Unit
        Get Latest Price
        Product Brochure

        Product Details:
        BrandTP-Link
        Model Name/NumberLS1005
        ColorWhite
        StandardsIEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
        Interface5 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports
        Mac Address Table2 K
        Switching Capacity1.0Gbps
        Shell MaterialPlastic
        Packet Forwarding Rate0.7Mpps
        Max Power Consumption1.65W
        Dimension83.6 x 45.7 x 22.8 mm
        Yes! I am interested
        Get CALLBACK

        8 PORT OLT - OP-EOLT 97168T

        8 PORT OLT - OP-EOLT 97168T
         
        Get Best Quote
        Approx. Rs 55,000 / Unit
        Get Latest Price

        Product Details:
        ApplicationBroadband
        Frequency (Hz)47/63
        ConnectorSC/PC
        Dimension (mm)442 x 315 x 44 (L x W x H)
        Weight4.2 kg
        Rx Sensitivity- 27dBm
        Voltage90 to 240 V
        Saturation Optical Power-6 dBm
        Management ModeSNMP, Telnet, and CLI management mode
        Network Speed1000 Mbps
        Number of Ports Pins8
        Power Consumption45W
        Working Temperature-10 - 45 Degree C
        Storage Temperature-40 - 85 Degree C
        Relative Humidity5-90%(non -conditioning)
        SFP8 SFP slots (Combo)
        Rack1U 19 inch standard box
        SlotsNA
        Copper10/100/1000M auto - negotiable,RJ45:8pcs
        Physical InterfaceSFP Slots
        Connector Type1000BASE - PX20
        Max Splitting Ratio1:64
        Transmission Distance20 KM
        PON Port SpeedSymmetrical 1.25Gbps
        Wavelength1490nm TX,1310n m RX
        TX Power+2 - +7dBm

        8 PORT OLT - OP-EOLT 97168T Pizza-Box O LTseries products is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product. The features of t h e O LT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in a compact room environment.The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high cost performance products OP-EOLT 97168Pprovides 8GE (copper) and 8SFP slots Combo interface for uplinkand 8 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 512 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio

        Management Function:

        Fan Group DetectingPort Status monitoring and configuration management;Layer -2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS, etc;EPON management function: DBA,ONUauthorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc; Online ONU configuration and management User managementAlarm management


        Layer-two Switch:

        • Support port VLan and protocol VlanSupport Vlan tag/Untag ,Vlan transparent transmission; Support 4096 VLAN Support 802.3dd trunk RSTP QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC addressIGMP Snooping 802.x flow control Port stability statistic and monitoring


        Epon function:

        • Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard Up to 20KM transmission Distance Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation,R S T P,etc. Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software; Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm; Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels. Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection Support broadcasting storm resistance function Support port isolation between different port Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS onlineSupport RSTP,IGMP Proxy

        Management Ports:

        • 1*100BASE TX outband port
        • 1 CONSOLE port


        QTY:

        • 16
        • 8

        Fiber Type:

        • 9/125μm SMF

        Additional Information:
        • Item Code: 8portOLT
        Yes! I am interested
        Get CALLBACK

        1.25Gb/s CWDM Single-mode SFP Transceiver

        1.25Gb/s CWDM Single-mode SFP Transceiver
         
        Get Best Quote
        Approx. Rs 800 / Piece
        Get Latest Price
        Product Brochure

        Product Details:
        ModuleOP-EONU 92001Z
        AC Voltage Power110~240 V
        DC Voltage Power12 V
        Current0.5 A
        Power Interface Size2.1 mm/5.5 mm
        Power Consumption2.5 W
        User Interface1 10/100/1000M RJ45 port.
        VLANPort-based VLAN
        ManagementVarious management modes such as Web, TELNET, Debug function.
        Size130mm(L) x 100mm(W) x 27mm(H)
        Operating Temperature0~60 Degree C
        Operating Humidity10%~85% non-condensing
        Storage Temperature-40~80 Degree C
        Storage Humidity5%~95% non-condensing

        Optilink’s Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 120KM in 9/125um single mode fiber. The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

        Features:
        • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
        • DFB laser transmitter and APD Receiver
        • Up to 120km on 9/125μm SMF
        • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
        • Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
        • Low power dissipation
        • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
        • RoHS compliant and lead-free
        • Single +3.3V power supply
        • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
        • Compliant with SFF-8472
        • Operating case temperature: 0°C to +70°C

        Applications:
        • Switch to Switch Interface
        • Gigabit Ethernet
        • Switched Backplane Applications
        • Router/Server Interface
        • Other Optical Links

        PON:
        • Transmission speed :upstream/downstream symmetrical 1Gbps
        • Network coverage radius: 20KM
        • Optical receive sensitivity:≥-26dBm
        • Luminous power:>0dBm
        • Security: ONU authentication mechanism

        Protocol:
        • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah
        • YD/T 1475-2006
        • IEEE 802.1D, Spanning Tree
        • IEEE 802.1Q, VLAN
        • IEEE 802.1w, RSTP
        • IEEE 802.3ad (LACP)
        • Ethernet–II, Ethernet-SNAP

        QOS:
        • Backpressure flow control (half-duplex)
        • IEEE 802.3x flow control (full-duplex)
        • Prevent Head Of Line
        • IEEE 802.1p, CoS
        • WR,SP and FIFO queue scheduling algorithm
        • Port rate limit

        Safety:
        • IEEE 802.1x, access control based upon Port; support local and remote RADIUS.
        • CHAP,EAP certification;
        • Storm control, port protection;

        Management:
        • Various management modes such as Web, TELNET
        • Debug function.

        Available Model No:
        • TL-SM311LM
        • TL-SM311LS
        • TXM431-SR
        • TXM431-LR
        Yes! I am interested
        Get CALLBACK

        4 PORT OLT - OP-EOLT 97084P Networking Devices

        4 PORT OLT - OP-EOLT 97084P Networking Devices
         
        Get Best Quote
        Approx. Rs 35,000 / Piece
        Get Latest Price
        Product Brochure

        Product Details:
        ConnectorSC/PC
        Rack1U 19 inch standard box
        DC Voltage-36 - -72 V
        Frequency47-63 Hz
        SlotsNA
        Power Consumption45W
        Working Temperature-10 ~ 45 Degree C
        Storage Temperature-40 ~ 85 Degree C
        Relative Humidity5-90%(non -conditioning)
        Copper10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:4pcs
        SFP4 SFP slots(Combo)
        Physical InterfaceSFP Slots
        PON Port SpeedPON port speed
        Connector Type1000BASE-PX20
        Max Splitting Ratio1:64
        Management Ports1x100 Base , TX out band port 1 Console port
        Transmission Distance20 km
        Wavelength1490nm TX,1310nm RX
        TX Power+2~+7 dBm
        Dimension442 x 315 x 44 mm (Lx W x H)
        Weight4.2 kg
        Internal Voltage220 V
        External Voltage-48 DC
        AC Voltage90-240 V

        OP-EOLT 97084P Pizza-Box OLT is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment. The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high cost performance products. OP-EOLT 97084P provides 4GE (copper) and 4SFP slots Combo interface for uplink and 4 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio.

        PON Port:

        • QTY:4

         

        Uplink Port:

        • QTY:8

        Fiber Type:

        • 9/125μm SMF

        Yes! I am interested
        Get CALLBACK

        80Km 1.25Gb/s CWDM Single-mode SFP Transceiver

        80Km 1.25Gb/s CWDM Single-mode SFP Transceiver
         
        Get Best Quote
        Approx. Rs 6,500 / Piece
        Get Latest Price
        Product Brochure

        Product Details:
        Frequency Range80Km 1.25Gb/s
        BrandOptilink
        PowerSingle +3.3V
        Data Rate1250 Mbps
        Operating case temperature0 Deg C to +70DegC
        Power Supply3.3 V
        Wavelength1430 nm
        Receiver Damage Threshold5 dBm
        Power Supply Current300 mA

        Optilink's Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 8/0KM in 9/125um single mode fiber. The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

        Features:
        • DFB laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector
        • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
        • Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
        • Low power dissipation
        • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
        • RoHS compliant and lead-free
        • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
        • Compliant with SFF-8472

        Applications:
        • Switch to Switch Interface
        • Gigabit Ethernet
        • Switched Backplane Applications
        • Router/Server Interface
        • Other Optical Links
          Yes! I am interested
          Get CALLBACK

          SFP Optical Transceiver

          SFP Optical Transceiver
           
          Get Best Quote
          Approx. Rs 800 / Piece
          Get Latest Price

          Product Details:
          ApplicationData Networking
          Compatiblity100% HP Compatible
          Interfaces1 x 100Base-BX
          Ports Details1 x LC 100Base-BX Network
          Connectivity MediaFiber 100Base-BX
          Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Fast Ethernet

          Specification:
          • Syrotech is a leading supplier of SFP transceivers. We have a large selection of SFP transceivers in stock and can ship the SFP transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the SFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our SFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty.

          Additional Information:
          • Item Code: JD100A
          Yes! I am interested
          Get CALLBACK

          T2600G-28MPS Jet Stream 24 Port Gigabit Switch

          T2600G-28MPS Jet Stream 24 Port Gigabit Switch
           
          Get Best Quote
          Approx. Rs 12,500 / Unit
          Get Latest Price
          Product Brochure

          Product Details:
          BrandTP-Link
          Model Name/NumberT2600G-28MPS
          ColorBlack
          Mac Address Table16K
          Switching Capacity56Gbps
          Weight6 kg
          Interfaces24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
          Console Port1 RJ45 Console Port
          Forwarding Rate41.7Mpps
          Jumbo Frame9216Bytes
          Yes! I am interested
          Get CALLBACK

          T2600G-28SQ Jet Stream 28 Port Gigabit SFP L2 Managed Switch

          T2600G-28SQ Jet Stream 28 Port Gigabit SFP L2 Managed Switch
           
          Get Best Quote
          Approx. Rs 25,000 / Unit
          Get Latest Price
          Product Brochure

          Product Details:
          BrandTP-Link
          Model Name/NumberT2600G-28SQ
          ColorBlack
          Mac Address Table16K
          Switching Capacity128 Gbps
          Interfaces24 Gigabit SFP Slots, 4 Combo 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports, 4 10 G SFP+ Slots
          Console Port1 RJ45 Console Port, 1 Micro-USB Console Port
          Forwarding Rate95.2 Mpps
          Power Supply100-240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
          Yes! I am interested
          Get CALLBACK

          P1201-08 8 Port Gpon OLT

          P1201-08 8 Port Gpon OLT
           
          Get Best Quote
          Approx. Rs 5,400 / Unit
          Get Latest Price
          Product Brochure

          Product Details:
          BrandTP Link
          Weight4 kg
          ColorBlack
          Model NoP1201-08
          Service Port8*PON port (SFP Slot)
          Fan Quantity4
          Power consumptionMax 70W
          Dimensions440mm(L)*391mm(W)*44mm(H)
          Storage Humidity5%~90% non-condensing
          Operating Humidity5%~90% non-condensing
          Transmission Distance20 km
          Yes! I am interested
          Get CALLBACK

          ONU 1GE PORT - OP-EONU 91001Z Modems

          ONU 1GE PORT - OP-EONU 91001Z Modems
           
          Get Best Quote
          Approx. Rs 820 / Piece
          Get Latest Price
          Product Brochure

          Product Details:
          User Interface1 10/100/1000M RJ45 port.
          DC Voltage Power12 V
          Current0.5 A
          Power Interface Size2.1 mm/5.5 mm
          Power Consumption2.5 W
          VLANPort-based VLAN, GVRP, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
          ManagementVarious management modes such as Web, TELNET, Debug function.
          Size140mm(L)x103mm(W)x28mm(H)
          Operating Temperature0~60 Degree C
          Operating Humidity10%~85% non-condensing
          Storage Temperature-40 Degree C~80 Degree C
          Storage Humidity5%~95% non-condensing
          AC Voltage Power110~240 V

          Overview:
          • OP-EONU 92001Z provides one 10/100/1000Mbps base-T interface, one optical interface. It is suitable for home and small business users. It can meet the FTTH high-speed data transmission of the application.

          Features:
          • It takes the PTMP (point to multipoint) network topology, effectively collects and converges scattered Ethernet services, and provides the 10/100/1000M Ethernet standard RJ45 interface, smoothly interconnects with existing networks.
          • The Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) mechanism enables all users to share the 1Gbps bandwidth reasonably, guaranteeing a reliable QoS
          • Supports IGMP multicast, effective use of broadband
          • Supports multicast VLAN
          • Supports CTC protocol
          • Full management through an Operation Administration Maintenance (OAM) protocol based on IEEE802.3ah, including configuration, alarm, performance monitoring, fault isolation and security management, etc. It supports remote management through OLT and local console management as well
          • Supports FEC and DBA
          • Supports IEEE802.1Q VLAN protocol
          • Supports IEEE 802.1p protocol
          • Supports remote loopback and network status diagnosis
          • Supports flow statistics
          • Supports storm control

          PON:

          • Transmission speed :upstream/downstream symmetrical 1Gbps
          • Network coverage radius: 20KM
          • Optical receive sensitivity:≥-26dBm
          • Luminous power:>0dBm
          • Security: ONU authentication mechanism

          Protocol:
          • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah
          • YD/T 1475-2006
          • IEEE 802.1D, Spanning Tree
          • IEEE 802.1Q, VLAN
          • IEEE 802.1w, RSTP
          • IEEE 802.3ad (LACP)
          • Ethernet–II, Ethernet-SNAP

          QOS:
          • Backpressure flow control(half-duplex)
          • IEEE 802.3x flow control(full-duplex)
          • Prevent Head Of Line
          • IEEE 802.1p, CoS
          • WR,SP and FIFO

          Safety:
          • IEEE 802.1x, access control based upon Port; support local and remote
          • RADIUS.
          • CHAP,EAP certification;
          • Storm control, port protection;

          Additional Information:
          • Item Code: OP-EONU-92001Z
          Yes! I am interested
          Explore More Products
          X
          Find UsVikas Sharma (Proprietor) Air Networking Solution
          3, Gokul Complex, Below, Sankalp Restaurant, Opposite Gurukul Mandir, Navrangpura, Ahmedabad - 380052, Gujarat, India
          SEND SMS
          SEND E-MAIL
          Share Us: