Call 0804304707967% Response Rate
Send E-mail

Air Pro Products

Leading Wholesale Trader of 10/100 airpro media converter and 1000mbps airpro media converter from Ahmedabad.
Get CALLBACK

10/100 Airpro Media Converter

10/100 Airpro Media Converter
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 1,075 / pair
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Fiber PortSC/ST/FC 1310/1550nm
StandardIEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast-Ethernet IEEE802.3x
Dimensions94x71x27mm (External power), 157x129x32mm (Internal power)
Frequency50-60 Hz
Power Consumption5W (External Power)
Operation Temperature0~70 Degree C
Store Temperature-40~85 Degree C
Humidity5% non-condensing
Net Weight0.45kg(External Power) 0.85kg(Internal Power)

Key Features:
  • Provide one Dual Single Fiber Connector and one UTP Connector
  • fully Complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard
  • Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for TX port
  • Auto-negotiation of 10/100Mbps rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for TX port
  • LFPT (Link Fault Pass Through) Function optional

Network Cable:
  • 10BASE-T:Category 3,4 or 5 UTP/STP (Max:100m), EIA/TIA- 568 100 Ω STP (Max:100m)
  • 100BASE-TX: 2pairs of category 5 UTP (Max:100m), EIA/TIA- 568 100 Ω STP (Max:100m)
  • 100BASE-FX:SMF:8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125μm (20~120km)

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MC-SMDF-20A
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

1000mbps Airpro Media Converter

1000mbps Airpro Media Converter
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 1,850 / Unit
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Indication LightFEF, SPD, Link/Act, PWR, FDX
External Power SupplyDC 5V/ 1.5A
Fiber Port Wavelength Send PowerSC/ST/FC 1310/1550nm 1310/1490/1550nm SMF: -20 dBm (min.) 0 dBm (max.)
Dimensions94x71x27 mm (WxDxH)
Power Consumption5w(External Power)
Operation Temperature0~70 Degree C
Store Temperature-40~85 Degree C
Humidity5% non-condensing
Net Weight0.45kg(External Power), 0.85kg(Internal Power)

Key Features:
  • Provide one Single Fiber Connector and one UTP Connector
  • Fully Complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-TX, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX Standard.
  • Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for TX port
  • Auto-negotiation of 10/100/1000Mbps rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for TX port
  • LFPT (Link Fault Pass Through) Function optional

RJ-45 Port:
  • Auto-MDI/MDIX

Input Voltage:
  • DC5V1.5A( External power input : AC100V-AC240V/50-60HZ ) AC100V-AC240V and DC-48V is optional ( Internal power )

Network Cable:
  • 10BASE-T: Category 3,4 or 5 UTP/STP (Max:100m) EIA/TIA- 568 100 Ω STP (Max:100m) 100BASE-TX: 2pairs of category 5 UTP (Max:100m) EIA/TIA- 568 100 Ω STP (Max:100m) 1000BASE-FX: SMF:8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125μm (20~120km)

Standard:
  • IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast-Ethernet IEEE802.3z/ab 1000BASE-FX/TX 1000M-Ethernet IEEE802.3x

Available Model No:
  • MC200CM
  • MC210CS
  • MC100CM
  • MC110CS
Yes! I am interested
Explore More Products
X
Find UsVikas Sharma (Proprietor) Air Networking Solution
3, Gokul Complex, Below, Sankalp Restaurant, Opposite Gurukul Mandir, Navrangpura, Ahmedabad - 380052, Gujarat, India
SEND SMS
SEND E-MAIL
Share Us: